GX16FRD

Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC EX Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

41,000 Miles | Petrol | Manual
incl. £525 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/7
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Honda HR-V

1.5 i-VTEC EX Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

2016 Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC EX Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr in Blue with 41,000 miles. Manual Petrol drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2016
SUV
41,000 Miles
1.5 L
128 BHP
Manual
Petrol
2 Owners
Previous price:£11,317£10,995

Overview

Total Mileage41,000
Registered2016-03-03
VRMGX16FRD
Fuel typePetrol
Body typeSUV
TransmissionManual
ColourBlue
Doors5
MPG49.6
Engine size1498 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions134 g/kg

More about this Honda HR-V

This 2016 Honda HR-V i-VTEC EX is a well-maintained example of this popular model, having covered only 40,000 miles from new. It has been cared for by just two owners throughout its life, reflecting its careful usage. Under the bonnet, it features a 1.5-litre petrol engine that meets Euro 6 emission standards, ensuring it remains compliant with modern environmental regulations. The vehicle is equipped with a range of practical features designed to enhance comfort and convenience, including a panoramic opening glass roof and heated front seats. Drivers will appreciate the dual zone climate control, smart keyless entry, and rear parking sensors with parking assistance, which make daily journeys and parking manoeuvres straightforward. Beyond its equipment, this HR-V stands out for its efficiency, offering a fuel economy of 50 mpg alongside low CO2 emissions. Furthermore, its low insurance group rating makes it a sensible and economical choice for a wide range of drivers. NEW ARRIVAL BEING PREPARED! WE ARE PLEASED TO OFFER ANOTHER LOW MILEAGE HONDA HRV HAVING HAD 2 OWNERS FROM NEW AND SUPPORTED BY COMPREHENSIVE DEALER SERVICE HISTORY INCLUDING SERVICES CARRIED OUT @ 4k, 8k, 15k, 20k, 23k, 28k, 26k, 36k, 39k, 41k. IT IS WELL PRESENTED THROUGHOUT AND DRIVES SMOOTHY! WE WILL CARRYOUT A NEW MOT, VALET AND INSPECTION PRIOR TO SALE! +++LOOKING TO FINANCE YOUR PURCHASE? JUST ASK US FOR A QUOTE TODAY+++

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Leather - Black
Brilliant Sporty Blue£525 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
East Knighton Car Centre

East Knighton Car Centre, great deals on used cars in Dorset. If you are looking for great savings on quality used cars in the Dorchester area, then you have reached the right place. East Knighton Car Centre are a specialist used car dealer based in Dorset. We are proud to offer you a first class customer service and very competitive pricing, so please browse our stock list. At East Knighton Car Centre, we stock a range of used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car for you. If you are looking for a second hand car in Dorchester, then don't delay, call us today. In order to offer cars to suit everyone we make sure that we update our stock list regularly. It is therefore always worth giving us a call, even if you don't see what you are looking for on our website. We offer advice on vehicles and vehicle maintenance and our friendly staff will go the extra mile to guarantee that you receive the advice and support you need. At East Knighton Car Centre we don't just sell cars, we do everything possible to get you on the road with your perfect vehicle. Why not come along to our dealership near Dorchester? We look forward to meeting you!

Address

The Garage, East Knighton, Dorchester, DT2 8LF

Phone number

0333 006 2602

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 16:00
  • Appointment only

2026 East Knighton Car Centre. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales