GM17HRA

Kia Sportage 1.6 T-GDi GT-Line DCT AWD Euro 6 5dr

70,000 Miles | Petrol | Automatic
incl. £250 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/7
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Kia Sportage

1.6 T-GDi GT-Line DCT AWD Euro 6 5dr

2017 Kia Sportage 1.6 T-GDi GT-Line DCT AWD Euro 6 5dr in White with 70,000 miles. Automatic Petrol drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2017
SUV
70,000 Miles
1.6 L
174 BHP
Automatic
Petrol
2 Owners
£9,995

Overview

Total Mileage70,000
Registered2017-07-31
VRMGM17HRA
Fuel typePetrol
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourWhite
Doors5
MPG37.7
Engine size1591 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions175 g/kg

More about this Kia Sportage

This 2017 Kia Sportage T-GDi GT-Line is a well-maintained vehicle that has had only two owners from new. It is powered by a 1.6 litre petrol engine paired with a four wheel drive system, making it a capable choice for various driving conditions. As a Euro 6 compliant vehicle, it meets modern emission standards, ensuring it remains suitable for driving in restricted zones. The GT-Line trim level offers a balanced specification, combining practical performance with a comfortable driving experience. The vehicle stands out due to its combination of utility and convenience features, which make daily driving straightforward. It offers a large boot space for carrying luggage or shopping, while the inclusion of front parking sensors and a reversing camera system assists with manoeuvring in tight spaces. Comfort is prioritised with heated front seats, and the automatic headlight control adds convenience during changing light conditions. Drivers can also enjoy seamless connectivity through the Bluetooth system with music streaming. With an acceleration time of 0-60mph in 8.8 seconds and a low insurance group rating, this model provides a practical and efficient option for those seeking a reliable family vehicle. NEW ARRIVAL BEING PREPARED! WE ARE PLEASED TO OFFER THIS SMART LOOKING WHITE KIA SPORTAGE PETROL AUTOMATIC HAVING HAD 2 OWNERS FROM NEW AND SUPPORTED BY MAINDEALER SERVICE HISTORY INCLUDING SERVICES CARRIED OUT @ 16k, 17k, 26k, 48k, 58k. IT IS WELL PRESENTED THROUGHOUT AND DRIVES SUPERBLY. WE WILL CARRYOUT A NEW MOT, VALET AND INSPECTION PRIOR TO SALE! +++LOOKING TO FINANCE YOUR PURCHASE? JUST ASK US FOR A QUOTE TODAY+++

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Leather - Black with Grey Insert
Arctic White£250 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
East Knighton Car Centre

East Knighton Car Centre, great deals on used cars in Dorset. If you are looking for great savings on quality used cars in the Dorchester area, then you have reached the right place. East Knighton Car Centre are a specialist used car dealer based in Dorset. We are proud to offer you a first class customer service and very competitive pricing, so please browse our stock list. At East Knighton Car Centre, we stock a range of used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car for you. If you are looking for a second hand car in Dorchester, then don't delay, call us today. In order to offer cars to suit everyone we make sure that we update our stock list regularly. It is therefore always worth giving us a call, even if you don't see what you are looking for on our website. We offer advice on vehicles and vehicle maintenance and our friendly staff will go the extra mile to guarantee that you receive the advice and support you need. At East Knighton Car Centre we don't just sell cars, we do everything possible to get you on the road with your perfect vehicle. Why not come along to our dealership near Dorchester? We look forward to meeting you!

Address

The Garage, East Knighton, Dorchester, DT2 8LF

Phone number

0333 006 2602

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 16:00
  • Appointment only

2026 East Knighton Car Centre. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales